Bo International

Wazirpur, Delhi

GST No. 07ARJPG8618E1ZR

Call 08048709151 60% Response Rate

our range

Cosmetic Raw Material Supplier

Offering you a complete choice of products which include vitamin e, cosmetic ingredients and raw materials, isopropyl alcohol, carnauba wax, cosmetic ingredients and carbopol 940.
Vitamin E

Vitamin E

Rs 3,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram

Packaging Size5kg, 10 kg, 25kg, 200kg
CompositionVitaminE
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBag or Drum
BrandOEM or Third party or Private Label
Country of OriginMade in India
Raw MaterialCosmetic raw material

We can provide Vitamin E powder in bulk quantity and at reasonable rates



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10,000kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging Or Private Label

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cosmetic Ingredients and Raw Materials

Cosmetic Ingredients and Raw Materials

Rs 1,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kg

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
ColorWhite
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging Typecacan or drum, bag
MaterialSpeciality chemical
Packaging Size5kg, 25kg, 59kh, 200kg
BrandOEM or Third party or Private Label
FormPowder or liquid

We can supply all kinds of specialty chemicals that are used in cosmetic manufacturing at reasonable rates.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10,000kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging Or Private Label

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Isopropyl Alcohol

Isopropyl Alcohol

Rs 150  / LitreGet Best Price
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details200 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationRubbing alcohol antiseptic, Solvent for cosmetics and drugs, Denaturing ethanol
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No67-63-0
SynonymsIsopropanol, IPA alcohol, rubbing alcohol, Dimethyl carbinol
Chemical Formula(CH3)2CHOH
HS Code29051220

Isopropyl Alcohol Price List

Packaging DetailsPrice
1 litre bottleRs 150
200 litres drumRs 29000

(*GST & transportations charges to be applied)

We can supply IPA that is used for manufacturing various types of cosmetic products and hand sanitizer. Get Best price of >99% pure 200 litre drum of Isopropyl Alcohol CAS No. 67-63-0, C3H8O. For Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS, kindly contact us.


Uses:

  • Used in solvent industry
  • Used for making perfumes
  • Used in antiseptics
  • dye solutions, antifreezes, soaps, window cleaners
  • Used for making sanitizers
  • Major component in industrial & household cleaners


Isopropyl alcohol (IUPAC name propan-2-ol; also called isopropyl, isopropanol, or 2-propanol) is a colorless, flammable chemical compound (chemical formula CH3CHOHCH3) with a strong odor. As an isopropyl group linked to a hydroxyl group, it is the simplest example of a secondary alcohol, where the alcohol carbon atom is attached to two other carbon atoms. It is a structural isomer of 1-propanol and ethyl methyl ether. Isopropyl Alcohol is an isomer of propyl alcohol with antibacterial properties.


Isopropyl alcohol, particularly in solutions between 60% and 90% alcohol with 10  40% purified water, is rapidly antimicrobial against bacteria, fungi, and viruses. Once alcohol concentrations drop below 50%, usefulness for disinfection drops sharply. Notably, higher concentrations of alcohol dont generate more desirable bactericidal, virucidal, or fungicidal properties. Alcohol-based versions typically contain some combination of isopropyl alcohol, ethanol (ethyl alcohol), or n-propanol, with versions containing 60% to 95% alcohol the most effective. Care should be taken as they are flammable. Alcohol-based hand sanitizer works against a wide variety of microorganisms but not spores. Compounds such as glycerol may be added to prevent drying of the skin. Some versions contain fragrances; however, these are discouraged due to the risk of allergic reactions. Non-alcohol based versions typically contain benzalkonium chloride or triclosan; but are less effective than alcohol-based ones.
Isopropyl alcohol is effective against viruses such as FCV at 40% 60% concentrations. In other cases, isopropyl alcohol is more effective than ethanol at lower percentage concentrations.

Methods of Manufacturing:
Indirect hydration process is based on a two-step reaction of propylene and sulfuric acid; in the first step, mixed sulfate esters, primarily isopropyl hydrogen sulfate, but also diisopropyl sulfate, form; these are then hydrolyzed, forming isopropanol and sulfuric acid.

Health Hazards:

Vapors cause mild irritation of eyes and upper respiratory tract. Liquid irritates eyes and may cause injury; harmless to skin.

Fire Hazards:
Highly flammable. Vapour/air mixtures are explosive.

First Aid:
EYES: First check the victim for contact lenses and remove if present. Flush victims eyes with water or normal saline solution for 20 to 30 minutes while simultaneously calling a hospital or poison control center. 



Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

Rs 550  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Packaging TypeBag, drum, box
ColorYellow
Pack Size25 kg
Pack TypeDrum
FormPowder, solid or Flake
BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
Country of OriginMade in India

Parsley Oil comes with antibacterial and antifungal properties. We provide third party contract manufacturing of Parsley Oil. We are a renowned cosmetic manufacturer in the world. We can customize packaging of cosmetics according to your preferences. As a cosmetic manufacturer, we offer private label manufacturing services of beauty products. We are a bulk supplier of personal care products. We produce over 3000 formulations. We can manufacture plentiful variants of herbal creams and lotions in your private label brand. We make cruelty-free products because we never test them on animals. Parsley Oil has therapeutic properties due to which it prevents many infections and diseases. It also kills germs and bacteria. It is used for aromatherapy purposes. It helps in treating pimples, skin infections and acne while disinfecting pores. It is also used for treating several ailments such as malaria and jaundice. It is also used in soaps, perfumes, men’s colognes, cosmetics and detergents. It clears the toxins from your body. It is a perfect source of detoxification. It has astringent properties which help in protecting the body from illness and soothing minor cuts as well as abrasions. It helps in speeding up digestion process. It has diuretic properties which increases urinal flow for suffering patients. Always use only diluted form of Parsley Oil to avoid burning of skin.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cosmetic Ingredients

Cosmetic Ingredients

Rs 1,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram

Purity100%
Grade StandardStandard
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic raw material
GradeStandard
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeBottle
Country of OriginMade in India
FormLiquid
We can supply all kinds of cosmetic ingradients in bulk quantity as per buyers requirement. 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carbopol 940

Carbopol 940

Price on Request
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
GradeStandard
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic raw material
BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
Pack TypePolythene, bag or drum
Pack Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
Country of OriginMade in India

We can provide carbopol 940 in bulk quantity as per buyers requirement

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Carbomer

Carbomer

Price on Request
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
GradeCommercial
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Ingradient
Packaging Size10 kg, 25kg, 200 kg
Grade StandardFood Grade,Cosmetic Grade
UsageIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
AppearanceWhite Powder or crystal

We can supply cabomer in bulk quantity and at resonable rates as per buyers demand. These are used as a raw material in cosmetic manufacturing process 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Price on Request
Minimum Order Quantity10000 Unit
TypePetroleum Jellu
PatternJelly
ColorNlue
Usage/ApplicationCommercial and industrial
FormJelly
Packaging Size100 kg
GradeCosmetic grade, IP and commercial Grade
Pack Size25kg,50kg and 100 kg

We can supply petroleum Jelly in bulk quanity as per the buyers requirement. These are readily available in stock. 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Herbal Skin Care Cosmetics

Herbal Skin Care Cosmetics

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

ManufacturerBo International
Type Of PackagingBox
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Usage/ApplicationThird party or private label
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging Size100, 250 or 500ml
AppearanceColorless or light yellow Transparent liquid
BrandPrivate labeling or OEM
We can provide contract manufacturing, private labelling and third party manufacturing of all kinds of herbal skin care cosmetics 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

Rs 45  / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Litre

GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBar or drum
Packaging Size10kg, 25 kg, 50kg, 200 kg
BrandOEM or Third party or Private Label
Physical FormPowder
FormPowder
Country of OriginMade in India

Gold Mohar originates in Madagascar and has a very enticing fragrance. We provide third party contract manufacturing services for Gold Mohar Attar. We are one of the most well-known cosmetic manufacturers across the globe. We make 100% handmade, natural and organic beauty products. We produce more than 2900 formulations. We can manufacture plentiful variations of herbal lotions and creams in your private label brand. We believe in making cruelty-free products. We never test them on animals. We have produced a vast range of hair-care, skincare and body care cosmetics. Gold Mohar is very good for skin. It comes with a pleasing and long-lasting fragrance. The Gold Mohar Oil is derived from hydro-distillation of the plant. This attar protects you from sunrays because its oil contains a natural tan. Gold Mohar Attar is generally considered an excellent gift for loved ones. The best way to stay in the minds of people even after you’re gone is to use an alluring scent that lingers in the body for many hours. This attar leaves a pleasant impact on the mind wherever you go. It can uplift your mood very quickly and make you feel joyful. It is gentle on your skin and does not cause any harm. It is non-toxic and non-allergenic. It is derived from the essential oils of Gold Mohar flower and organic ingredients. It does not contain any harmful chemicals.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10,000kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging Or Private Label

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
White Kaolin Clay

White Kaolin Clay

Rs 50  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

ColorWhite
StatePowdered
GradeCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Typebag or drum
Packaging Size5 kg, 25kg, 200 kg
BrandOEM or Third party or Private Label
FormPowder
We can supply White Kaolin Clay in bulk quantity and reasonable price to our buyers

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10,000kg
  • Delivery Time: 1 Day
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging Or Private Label

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Allantoin

Allantoin

Rs 400  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram

BrandThird Party or private Label
GradeCommercial
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Raw material
Pack TypePolythene, bag, Drum
Pack Size10kg, 25 kg,200kg
Country of OriginMade in India
FormPowder

We can supply Allantoin used as a raw materic in cosmetic manufacturing in bulk quantity and at reasonable price

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Rs 66  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Pack Size10 kg,25kg,200 kg
Pack TypeDrum or Barrel
Country of OriginMade in India
FormLiquid

We can supply cocamidopropyl Betaine that is used as a raw material in cosmetic manufacturing. 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
TypeGranules
Physical State/FormGranules
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size25kg
FormCrystals
Country of OriginMade in India

We can supply emulsifying wax in bulk quantity at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Cosmetic Chemical

Cosmetic Chemical

Rs 100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

Usage/Applicationcosmetic
BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
Physical State/FormPowder or liquid
Pack Size10kg, 25 kg and 200 kg
Packaging TypeBottle, can or drum
GradeCosmetic Grade
Country of OriginMade in India
FormLiquid or powder

We can supply Cosmetic chemicals in bulk quantity and at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Diffuser Oils

Diffuser Oils

Rs 2,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram

Usage/ApplicationThird Party or private Label
BrandVedaool or OEM or Private label
FormLiquid
Packaging Size500 ml, 1 kg, 5 kg, 25kg, 200kg
Packaging TypeBottle, can, barrel or drum
Pack Size500 ml, 1 kg, 5 kg, 25kg, 200kg
Pack TypeBottle, can, barrel or drum
UsageCosmetic manufacturing

We can supply all kinds of diffuser oils in bulk quantity at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Pearlescent Pigment for Cosmetics
  • Pearlescent Pigment for Cosmetics
Pearlescent Pigment for Cosmetics

Pearlescent Pigment for Cosmetics

Rs 2,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram

Pack TypePolyethene, bag, Drum
Pack Size1kg, 5kg, 25 kg, 20kg
ColorRed, Golden, Blue, Etc
Packaging Typebag or drum
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25 kg, 20kg
GradeTechnical
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic raw material

We can supply Peralescent pigment in bulk 
quantity and at reasonable rates

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
  • Organic Mango Butter
Organic Mango Butter

Organic Mango Butter

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
Country of OriginMade in India
Packing TypeBox
Raw MaterialMango
Packing Size250g,500g or Customized
Purity100 %
FormSolid Cream
Mango Butter helps in getting rid of wrinkles and fine lines. We are third party contract manufacturers of Mango Butter. We are an eminent cosmetic manufacturer in India. We are bulk suppliers and exporters of 100% Organic Essential Oils. We are private label manufacturers. We make 100% organic, natural and handmade beauty products. We make cruelty-free products. We create up to 3000 herbal concoctions. We can formulate innumerable types of herbal creams and lotions in your private label brand. We never test any of our products on animals. We make superior quality products and strive to provide highest level of satisfaction to customers. Mango Butter is rich in Vitamin A which is responsible for a youthful skin. It treats dry, flaky skin smartly. It cures patches, chapped skin and even sensitive skin. It has deep moisturizing properties which gives you a soft, smooth and velvety skin. It makes your skin clear and supple. It brings a healthy shine to your skin. It is widely used in body-care products like massage creams, balms, body butters and salves. It des not clog pores due to non-comedogenic qualities. It can help in treating skin conditions like eczema or psoriasis. When used on hair, it becomes a moisturizing food for hair. It protects the hair from environmental damage. It lends hydration to dehydrated hair while softening them.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Pearl Pigments

Pearl Pigments

Rs 7,995  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

FormPowder
Packaging Typebag or drum
Packaging Size5 kg, 10kg, 25 kg, 200 kg
ColorRed, Yellow, Blue, Green, Etc
BrandOEM or Third party or Private Label
GradeCommercial
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Industry
Country of OriginMade in India
We can supply Pearl pigments in bulk quantity and at reasonable rates.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A,Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10,000kg
  • Packaging Details: Bulk Packaging Or Private Label

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Glutathione

Glutathione

Rs 2,100  / KgGet Best Price
Purity %> 99%
CAS No70-18-8
Packaging Details25 Kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationFairness cream manufacturing
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
BrandOEM or Third Party or private Label
MakeChina
SynonymsL-Glutathione,GSH

Glutathione Price List
<table style="height: 72px; width: 210px;"><tbody><tr><td style="width: 125px;"><b>Packaging Details</b></td><td style="width: 69px;"><b>Price</b></td></tr><tr><td style="width: 125px;">1 kg Bag</td><td style="width: 69px;">Rs 2100</td></tr><tr><td style="width: 125px;">25 kg Bag</td><td style="width: 69px;">Rs 52500</td></tr></tbody></table>

Glutathione is a tripeptide comprised of three amino acids (cysteine, glutamic acid, and glycine) present in most mammalian tissue. Glutathione acts as an antioxidant, a free radical scavenger and a detoxifying agent. Glutathione is also important as a cofactor for the enzyme glutathione peroxidase, in the uptake of amino acids, and in the synthesis of leukotrienes. Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS are available.

Uses:  Ingredient in baked goods and baking mixes, beverages and beverages bases, breakfast cereals, cheeses, chewing gum, coffee and tea, condiments and relishes, dairy product analogs, gelatins, puddings and fillings, grain products and pastas, gravies and sauces, hard candy, milk products, plant protein products, processed fruits and fruit juices, processed vegetables and vegetables juices, salty snacks.

Biosynthesis and occurrence:Glutathione biosynthesis involves two adenosine triphosphate-dependent steps:First, gamma-glutamylcysteine is synthesized from L-glutamate and cysteine. This conversion requires the enzyme glutamate–cysteine ligase (GCL, glutamate cysteine synthase). This reaction is the rate-limiting step in glutathione synthesis. Second, glycine is added to the C-terminal of gamma-glutamylcysteine. This condensation is catalyzed by glutathione synthetase.While all animal cells are capable of synthesizing glutathione, glutathione synthesis in the liver has been shown to be essential. GCLC knockout mice die within a month of birth due to the absence of hepatic GSH synthesis.

Hazard Classes and Categories:

Skin Irrit. 2 (20%)

Eye Dam. 1 (20%)

STOT SE 3 (20%)

 

Muta. 2 (90%)

Biochemical function: Glutathione exists in reduced (GSH) and oxidized (GSSG) states. The ratio of reduced glutathione to oxidized glutathione within cells is a measure of cellular oxidative stress where increased GSSG-to-GSH ratio is indicative of greater oxidative stress. In healthy cells and tissue, more than 90% of the total glutathione pool is in the reduced form (GSH), with the remainder in the disulfide form (GSSG).

Bioavailability and supplementation: Systemic bioavailability of orally consumed glutathione is poor because the tripeptide is the substrate of proteases (peptidases) of the alimentary canal, and due to the absence of a specific carrier of glutathione at the level of cell membrane.Because direct supplementation of glutathione is not successful, supply of the raw nutritional materials used to generate GSH, such as cysteine and glycine, may be more effective at increasing glutathione levels. Other antioxidants such as ascorbic acid (vitamin C) may also work synergistically with glutathione, preventing depletion of either. The glutathione-ascorbate cycle, which works to detoxify hydrogen peroxide (H2O2), is one very specific example of this phenomenon.
Low glutathione is commonly observed in wasting and negative nitrogen balance, as seen in cancer, HIV/AIDS, sepsis, trauma, burns, and athletic overtraining.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Soap Ingredients

Soap Ingredients

Rs 150  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram

Pack Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
Physical StatePowder or liquid
Pack Typepolythene, Bag, drum
FormSolid or liquid
UsageSoap raw material
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
Packaging Typepolythene, Bag, drum
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

We can supply all kinds of soap ingradients in bulk quantity at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES