Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Bo International


Mint Oil

Our range of products include melissa oil, spearmint oil 80%, mentha citrata oil, mentha oil, mentha oil rectified and mentha piperita oil.

Melissa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Melissa Oil
  • Melissa Oil
  • Melissa Oil
  • Melissa Oil
  • +1 Melissa Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Plastic
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade
UsagePersonal
Botanical NameTrachyspermum Ammi
Mode of ExtractionSteam distillation
AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid
Organoleptic propertiesUnique herbal plant flavor, pure and fresh and sweet, a little taste of lemon
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents

Uses:
  • Effective insecticide, can reduce the mosquito bites, can be loaded into the bottle, diluted with distilled water, sprayed the need of environment to prevent mosquito.
Yes! I am Interested

Spearmint Oil 80%

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spearmint Oil 80%
  • Spearmint Oil 80%
  • Spearmint Oil 80%
  • Spearmint Oil 80%
  • Spearmint Oil 80%
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormOil
Origin India
Mode of ExtractionSteam distilled
Main ConstituentsCarvone, l-limonene, pinene
DescriptionClear Transparent Liquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
Botanical NameMentha spicata

Spearmint Oil 80% is a native of the Mediterranean area and is a hardy perennial herb that reaches about 1 meter (3 feet) in height and has bright green lance-shaped, sharply serrated leaves and pink or lilac-colored flowers. Unlike peppermint, spearmint does not contain high amounts of menthol. The ancient Greeks used it to scent their bath water and it had a reputation for curing sexually transmitted diseases like gonorrhea. During the medieval times, it was used to heal sore gums and also to whiten teeth.

Specification:
  • Appearance Colorless, yellow or greenish-yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Characteristic spearmint odor and taste
  • Refractive index at 20 DegreeC 1.4820-1.4900
  • Specific Gravity at 20 DegreeC 0.917-0.934
  • Solubility Very slightly soluble in water; soluble in equal volume 80% alcohol
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Citrata Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mentha Citrata Oil
  • Mentha Citrata Oil
  • Mentha Citrata Oil
  • Mentha Citrata Oil
  • +1 Mentha Citrata Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity99 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeAluminium Vials

We are highly recognized manufacturer, supplier and exporter in the industry indulged in offering a premium quality assortment of Mentha Citrata Oil. This oil is processed by making use of fresh and pure quality of Mentha Citrata herb in strict guideline of our adroit professionals in compliance with the predefined quality norms set by the international industry. This oil has unique medicinal qualities, owing to this, It is widely used to treat the cases of parasites, digestive disorders, nausea, headaches and fevers. The oil offered by us is an extract of Mentha citrata herb that originates from southern and central Europe. It has also therapeutic properties like, as vermifuge, stomachic, stimulant expectorant.
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mentha Oil
  • Mentha Oil
  • Mentha Oil
  • Mentha Oil
  • Mentha Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Purity99 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans

We are highly recognized manufacturer, supplier and exporter in the industry indulged in offering a premium quality assortment of Mentha Oil. This oil is processed by making use of fresh and pure quality of Mentha herb in strict guideline of our adroit professionals in compliance with the predefined quality norms set by the international industry. This oil has unique medicinal qualities, owing to this, It is widely used to treat the cases of parasites, digestive disorders, nausea, headaches and fevers. The oil offered by us is an extract of Mentha herb that originates from southern and central Europe. It has also therapeutic properties like, as vermifuge, stomachic, stimulant expectorant.

Uses:
  • Mentha oil is also used as an agent of perfuming in soaps, balms, detergents and other various products
  • It blends well with ylang ylang, basil, rose, citrus oils, lavender, geranium oil
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Oil Rectified

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mentha Oil Rectified
  • Mentha Oil Rectified
  • Mentha Oil Rectified
  • Mentha Oil Rectified
  • +1 Mentha Oil Rectified
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Shelf Life2 year
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Bottle
UsageSoaps,Perfumes

We are highly recognized manufacturer, supplier and exporter in the industry indulged in offering a premium quality assortment of Mentha Oil Rectified. This oil is processed by making use of fresh and pure quality of Mentha herb in strict guideline of our adroit professionals in compliance with the predefined quality norms set by the international industry. This oil has unique medicinal qualities, owing to this, It is widely used to treat the cases of parasites, digestive disorders, nausea, headaches and fevers. The oil offered by us is an extract of Mentha herb that originates from southern and central Europe. It has also therapeutic properties like, as vermifuge, stomachic, stimulant expectorant.

Uses:
  • Mentha oil is also used as an agent of perfuming in soaps, balms, detergents and other various products
  • It blends well with ylang ylang, basil, rose, citrus oils, lavender, geranium oil
Yes! I am Interested

Mentha Piperita Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mentha Piperita Oil
  • Mentha Piperita Oil
  • Mentha Piperita Oil
  • Mentha Piperita Oil
  • +1 Mentha Piperita Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Purity99.9 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Bottle

We are highly recognized manufacturer, supplier and exporter in the industry indulged in offering a premium quality assortment of Mentha Piperita Oil. This oil is processed by making use of fresh and pure quality of Mentha herb in strict guideline of our adroit professionals in compliance with the predefined quality norms set by the international industry. This oil has unique medicinal qualities, owing to this, It is widely used to treat the cases of parasites, digestive disorders, nausea, headaches and fevers. The oil offered by us is an extract of Mentha herb that originates from southern and central Europe. It has also therapeutic properties like, as vermifuge, stomachic, stimulant expectorant.
Yes! I am Interested

Pennyroyal Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pennyroyal Oil
  • Pennyroyal Oil
  • Pennyroyal Oil
  • Pennyroyal Oil
  • Pennyroyal Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Skin Type2 year
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Bottle

Pennyroyal is a plant The oil and leaves are used to make medicine. Throughout history, both American pennyroyal and European pennyroyal have been used interchangeably as a source of oil.Pennyroyal was commonly used as a cooking herb by the Greeks and Romans. The ancient Greeks often flavored their with pennyroyal. A large number of the recipes in the Roman cookbook of Apicius call for the use of pennyroyal, often along with such herbs as lovage, oregano and coriander. Although it was commonly used for cooking in the Middle Ages, it gradually fell out of use as a culinary herb and is seldom used as such today. The fresh or dried leaves of the plant were used to flavor pudding.

Uses:
  • Pennyroyal is also used to control muscle spasms, cause sweating, and increase urine production
  • Some people use it as a stimulant and to counteract weakness
  • Pennyroyal is applied to the skin to kill germs, keep insects away, and treat skin diseases
  • It is also used topically for gout, venomous bites, and mouth sores, and as a flea-killing bath
Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Shelf Life2 year
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
UsageVomiting, Morning sickness

Peppermint Oil is derived from the peppermint plant a cross between water mint and spearmint that thrives in Europe and North America.Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Peppermint oil also is used for a variety of health conditions and can be taken orally in dietary supplements or topically as a skin cream or ointment.Some evidence suggests that peppermint oil may help relieve symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome and indigestion. But despite promising research, there is no clear-cut evidence to support its use for other health conditions. When used as directed, dietary supplements and skin preparations containing peppermint oil are likely safe for most adults. Peppermint oil may cause side effects such as heartburn and it may interact with certain medications. Talk to your health care provider before using peppermint oil.

In dietary supplements, peppermint oil has been tried for a variety of digestive problems including:
  • Irritable bowel syndrome
  • Indigestion
  • Heartburn
Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil D/D

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peppermint Oil D/D
  • Peppermint Oil D/D
  • Peppermint Oil D/D
  • Peppermint Oil D/D
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity99.9%
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
UsageGas, Colds , Coughs

Peppermint Oil D/D is derived from the peppermint plant a cross between water mint and spearmint that thrives in Europe and North America. Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Peppermint oil also is used for a variety of health conditions and can be taken orally in dietary supplements or topically as a skin cream or ointment.Some evidence suggests that peppermint oil may help relieve symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome and indigestion. But despite promising research, there is no clear-cut evidence to support its use for other health conditions.When used as directed, dietary supplements and skin preparations containing peppermint oil are likely safe for most adults.Peppermint oil may cause side effects such as heartburn and it may interact with certain medications. Talk to your health care provider before using peppermint oil.

Uses:
  • In dietary supplements
  • peppermint oil has been tried for a variety of digestive problems including: Irritable bowel syndrome
  • Indigestion
  • Heartburn
    Yes! I am Interested

    Green Pudina Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Green Pudina Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    FormLiquid
    Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
    Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Bottle
    UsageMouth Fresheners

    Mint originated in Europe and the Mediterranean region. Its curative properties have been known for over 2000 years. Mint is available in many varieties like applemint, horsemint, orangemint, pineapplemint, peppermint, spearmint etc. Peppermint and Spearmint are the most commonly used varieties. Mint is the short form of spearmint.

    Uses:
    • Mint can be used fresh or in dried form
    • The dried form has less flavour and aroma
    • It is used in making chutney, juices, desserts, top dressed on salads, salad dressings, soupsetc
    Yes! I am Interested

    Rectified Peppermint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rectified Peppermint Oil
    • Rectified Peppermint Oil
    • Rectified Peppermint Oil
    • Rectified Peppermint Oil
    • +1 Rectified Peppermint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
    Pack TypeAluminum Vials
    UsageSinus and respiratory infections
    FormLiquid

    Rectified Peppermint Oil is derived from the peppermint plant a cross between water mint and spearmint that thrives in Europe and North America. Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Peppermint oil also is used for a variety of health conditions and can be taken orally in dietary supplements or topically as a skin cream or ointment.Some evidence suggests that peppermint oil may help relieve symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome and indigestion. But despite promising research, there is no clear-cut evidence to support its use for other health conditions.When used as directed, dietary supplements and skin preparations containing peppermint oil are likely safe for most adults.Peppermint oil may cause side effects such as heartburn and it may interact with certain medications. Talk to your health care provider before using peppermint oil.

    In dietary supplements, peppermint oil has been tried for a variety of digestive problems including:
    • Irritable bowel syndrome
    • Indigestion
    • Heartburn
    Yes! I am Interested

    Spearmint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Spearmint Oil
    • Spearmint Oil
    • Spearmint Oil
    • Spearmint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
    Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Bottle
    UsageConstipation
    Shelf Life2 year

    Spearmint Oil is a native of the Mediterranean area, and is a hardy perennial herb that reaches about 1 meter (3 feet) in height and has bright green lance-shaped, sharply serrated leaves and pink or lilac-colored flowers. Unlike peppermint, spearmint does not contain high amounts of menthol. The ancient Greeks used it to scent their bath water and it had a reputation for curing sexually transmitted diseases like gonorrhea. During the medieval times it was used to heal sore gums and also to whiten teeth.

    Uses:
    • Spearmint Oil has many properties in common to that of peppermint oil, it contains only small amounts of menthol and is far less harsh on the skin and ideal for use in children
    • It is very useful to deal with digestive problems including flatulence, constipation, diarrhea and nausea, as it relaxes the stomach muscles and also relieves hiccups
    • It helps with headaches, migraines, nervous strain, fatigue and stress, as well as for the respiratory tract, helping with asthma, bronchitis, catarrh and sinusitis
    • It is very effective on skin and can relieve the itching of pruritus and helps with acne, dermatitis, congested skin and sore gums.
    Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Bo International
    Aayush Gupta (CEO)
    A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area ,
    Delhi - 110052, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 77%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

    © Bo International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Bo International