Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Bo International


Floral Water

Providing you the best range of cinnamon floral water, cypress floral water, hyssop hydrosol, jasmine floral water, kewra hydrosol and melissa hydrosol with effective & timely delivery.

Cinnamon Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinnamon Floral Water
  • Cinnamon Floral Water
  • Cinnamon Floral Water
  • Cinnamon Floral Water
  • +1 Cinnamon Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialFlowers
WeightCustomized
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
Skin TypeAll
Is It OrganicOrganic
Is It CustomizedCustomized

We are a leading cosmetic manufacturer across the globe. We are GMP certified, ISO certified and USDA certified. We are bulk suppliers of beauty products. We offer customized packaging of products to fit all your requirements. We are third party contract manufacturers. We possess first-class infrastructure and manufacturing facilities. We are private label manufacturers. As a manufacturer of personal care products, we make organic and handmade cosmetics. Our products are cruelty-free as we never test them on animals. We can produce over 3000 formulations. We manufacture numerous varieties of herbal creams and lotions. Our customers take pride in using our nature-derived beauty products. Cinnamon is considered to be antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and analgesic. It is an effective treatment for sore stomach, disturbed bowel syndrome, respiratory ailments, perturbed sleep and more. It works as an efficient mouth freshener. It provides nourishment to your skin. It is good for improving brain function. It enhances blood circulation. Due to anti-microbial properties, it battles acne which are caused due to microbes. It removes excessive oil hidden within skin's surface and unclogs open pores. It has the potential to dry out zits and breakouts. It plumps skin by supplying oxygen and blood to the surface of skin.

Yes! I am Interested

Cypress Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cypress Floral Water
  • Cypress Floral Water
  • Cypress Floral Water
  • Cypress Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botonical NameCupressus sempervirens
Essential Oil ContentGreater than 0.025 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeAluminium Vials
Color OdorColorless clear liquid with Characteristic cypress odor
SolubilityInsoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity0.950 - 1.050 @ 20 deg C
Optical Rotation1.3730-1.3760
pH Value3.00 - 6.00 @ 20 deg C

Uses:
  • Cypress water is used for treating broken veins, oily and congested skin
  • The water is used in many aromatheraphy treatments
  • Cellulite can be broken down with use cypress water
Yes! I am Interested

Hyssop Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hyssop Hydrosol
  • Hyssop Hydrosol
  • Hyssop Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botonical NameHyssopus officinalis Linn
Cas No8006-83-5
Color OdorColorless oil warm aromatic spicy odor
Essential Oil Content1,8-cineole, camphene, pinene, myrcene, thujone, pinocarvone, elemol, germacrene
WeightCustomized
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic
BrandBo Inetrnational
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils alcohol
Extraction MethodHydro Distillation
Optical Rotation6 deg (+)
Refractive Index1.4598 (35 deg C)
Specific Gravity0.872 (35 deg C)
Flash Point48 deg C
Packaging TypeCustomized

We are considered no less than a dignitary in the cosmetic manufacturer in the world. We are USDA certified, GMP certified and ISO certified. We are a dedicated third party contract manufacturer. We provide customized packaging that fits your requirement. We are bulk suppliers of organic cosmetics. We develop over 3000 formulations. We are a private label manufacturer. We can form a myriad of herbal creams and lotions. We do not use harmful chemicals in our cosmetics. Our products are cruelty-free which implies they are not tested upon animals. We practice spotless sanitation in our manufacturing units and laboratory. We continue to provide customer satisfaction because we have a record of happy customers. Hyssop Hydrosol provides relief from chest congestion and coughs. Hyssop provides healthy skin. It is good for intestinal and liver problems. It has antiseptic properties which improves muscles and respiratory problems.  It stops infections. It quickens the healing process of bruises, wounds and cuts. Hysoop originates from the class of 10 to 12 herbaceous/semi-woody plants which are species of family Lamiaceae. This pleasant and aromatic floral water can be applied on scars and wounds. It opens the airways and provides a soothing effect to lungs while cleansing them.

Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jasmine Floral Water
  • Jasmine Floral Water
  • Jasmine Floral Water
  • Jasmine Floral Water
  • Jasmine Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botonical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
Cas No84776-64-7
Color OdorOrange to brown sweet and lingering
ColorCustomized
FormLiquid
WeightCustomized
Pack Size200 gm,500 gm,1 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials,G.I Drums
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils
Flash Point80 Deg C
Refractive Index1.475 - 1.495
Specific Gravity0.920-0.975
Optical Rotation+13 - +2

We are one of the most iconic cosmetic manufacturers across the world. We are a renowned third party contract manufacturer. We are GMP certified, ISO certified and USDA certified. Our team works in the midst of modernistic infrastructure and manufacturing units. We are dedicated bulk suppliers of 100% natural hair-care and skincare products. We can make multifarious varieties of herbal creams and lotions in your private label brand. We are a private label manufacturer. We can manufacture more than 2800 organic formulations. As a manufacturer, we don't use hazardous chemicals in any of our products. Our products are cruelty-free that implies they are not tested on animals. We make every effort to serve our customers the best of our services. Jasmine Floral Water can be used as an after-bath splash or freshener for body and living spaces to fill the area with its enticing fragrance. It contains the goodness of essential oils that refreshes your whole being. Its floral scent is enriching that spreads over the living space easily. Jasmine flower is known as the 'Queen of the Night'. Jasmine Oil has an uplifting fragrance that relieves anxiety, stress and worries. It revitalizes your five senses. It can be used for aromatherapy purposes. It evens out your skin tone and gives you a youthful appearance.

Yes! I am Interested

Kewra Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kewra Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Raw MaterialFlowers
Botonical NamePandanus Odoratissimus
Cas No91770-47-7
Color OdorColorless to pale yellow powerful sweet
Refractive Index1.49
FormLiquid
WeightCustomized
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg
Specific Gravity0.94
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and water

We are global leaders in the cosmetic industry. We have carved our niche as a third party contract manufacturer. The packaging of our products can be personalized to meet your requirement. We provide private label manufacturing services. We work amidst ultra-modern infrastructure and manufacturing units. We are a dedicated bulk supplier of organic cosmetics. We manufacture more than 2500 formulations. We can make multiple variants of herbal lotions and creams in your private label brand. We never put hazardous chemicals in our products. They are free of cruelty because we don't ever test them on animals. Kewra Hydrosol has antiviral, non-allergenic, anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory properties. It is widely used in pharmaceutical industry as a medicine. It is also brought to use as a flavoring agent in several meals. It is extracted from hydrodistillation process from the kewra flowers. It is anti-bacterial and antiseptic which prevents infections and diseases. It keeps your body protected from harmful germs and health disorders. It is antispasmodic which means it prevents spasm from developing and creating a ruckus. It can be used for rheumatism to get relief from joint pains. This oil creates a harmonious balance between mind, body and soul and leaves you energized.

Yes! I am Interested

Melissa Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Melissa Hydrosol
  • Melissa Hydrosol
  • Melissa Hydrosol
  • Melissa Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
ColorCustomized
WeightCustomized
Purity99 %
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials

Melissa Hydrosol is an excellent freshener and toner that moisturizes your skin well. We provide third party contract manufacturing for Melissa Hydrosol. We provide private label manufacturing services. We are one of the most established cosmetic manufacturer in the world. We are bulk suppliers of organic personal care products.  We make more than 2800 herbal formulations. We own modernistic infrastructure and manufacturing units. We make cruelty-free products. We make 100% natural, organic and handmade products. We make superior quality cosmetics. We can manufacture innumerable variants of herbal lotions and creams in your private label brand. Melissa Hydrosol is designed for all skin types. It acts as a wonderful toner and air freshener with its pleasing aroma. It is suitable for sensitive skin to provide gentle care with the help of Melissa Oil which is the key ingredient in the water.  It can be used to soothe irritated skin due to anti-inflammatory properties. It nourishes the facial skin and calms frictions of skin. It acts as a good stabilizer for hair to improve their texture. It has antiviral and antifungal qualities which prevent you from diseases or infections. Melissa Hydrosol is ideal for therapeutic and aromatherapy uses. It is a good treatment for acne caused due to hormonal imbalance. It is a finest astringent and antidepressant. It can also calm down an upset stomach. 
Yes! I am Interested

Naagchampa Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Naagchampa Hydrosol
  • Naagchampa Hydrosol
  • Naagchampa Hydrosol
  • Naagchampa Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botonical NameMichelia Champaka
Cas No8006-76-6
Color OdorColorless with Flowery Sweet, Lingering and slightly heady odor
Essential Oil Content0.030 %
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg,
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in oils alcohol
Specific Gravity0.95
Optical Rotation16.5
Refractive Index1.46
Flash PointAbove 80 Degree C

Naagchampa Hydrosol offered by us is a fragrance from India and has in it a high concentration of sandalwood. It is extracted from the bark and wood of sandalwood plant. It has high demand in the consumer goods industry including end products like incense sticks cones, soap, perfume oil, scented lube, scented candles and massage oil. It also has Aromatic and Medicinal properties including Diuretic, Stimulant, Anti Rheumatic, Purgative Expectorant.
Yes! I am Interested

Orange Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Orange Hydrosol
  • Orange Hydrosol
  • Orange Hydrosol
  • Orange Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botonical NameCitrus aurantium
Cas No68916-04-1
Color OdorPale yellow sweet, floral aroma
Country of OrigiFrance
Specific Gravity0.849-0.852
Optical Rotation+33 to +47 deg
Flash Point160 deg F
Ph value2.00 - 5.00 @ 20 deg C
ColorClear
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans

Orange Blossom Hydrosol offered by us is the most widely used floral water in perfumery based applications. It is non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-irritant and non-photo-toxic substance and is widely used in more than 12% of modern day perfumes as their principal ingredient. Further, it is also used as a flavoring agent.

Uses:
  • Orange Blossom water is the most common used fragrance in the industry
  • It also has limited use in the making of flavors
  • It also tones the complexion and reduces creation of wrinkles
  • It is also helpful in palpitations, diarrhea (chronic), poor circulation, colic, spasm, nervous dyspepsia, flatulence, anxiety, nervous tension, depression and shock.
Yes! I am Interested

Parsley Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Parsley Hydrosol
  • Parsley Hydrosol
  • Parsley Hydrosol
  • Parsley Hydrosol
  • +1 Parsley Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botonical NamePetroselinum sativum
Cas No8000-68-8
Color OdorColorless clear liquid
Essential Oil Content0.025 %
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
SolubilityInsoluble in alcohol and oils, Soluble in water
Specific Gravity0.950 - 1.050
Optical Rotation+32 to +46 deg
pH Value3.00 - 6.00
Extraction MethodHydro distillation

Parseley floral water is extremely useful for medical anf Aromathreaphy purposes. They can be added to your creams and lotions instead of water, or alternatively employed as an aromatic face or body spritz. They are an excellent linen spray and a simple way for the novice aromatherapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits of essential oils. Add to a soothing hot bath.

Uses:
  • They can be used in aromatherapist to enjoy the therapeutic benefits
Yes! I am Interested

Thyme Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Thyme Hydrosol
  • Thyme Hydrosol
  • Thyme Hydrosol
  • Thyme Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormLiquid
Botonical NameThymus zygis
Color OdorColorless clear liquid with Characteristic thyme white odor
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
SolubilityInsoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity0.950 to 1.050 at 20 deg C
Optical Rotation+49 to +75
Flash Point160 deg F
pH Value3.0 to 6.0 at 20 deg C

Thyme Hydrosol oil offered by us provides a natural way of positively boosting immune system. Containing superior antiviral antibacterial properties, it also helps in killing airborne bacteria when it is used in vaporizer/ diffuser. Further, it also provides relief from symptoms like bronchitis or pneumonia.

Uses:
  • White Thyme essential oil contains in it antiviral antibacterial properties that aids in killing airborne bacteria when used in vaporizers or diffusers
  • It also provides relief from symptoms like bronchitis or pneumonia
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cardamom Floral Water
  • Cardamom Floral Water
  • Cardamom Floral Water
  • Cardamom Floral Water
  • Cardamom Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
BrandBo International

Uses:
  • Cardamom medicinal uses range from relieving stomach dyspepsia, increasing appetite, soothing the mucus membranes, relieving gas and heartburn, and eliminating bad breath
  • Cardamom extract also contains volatile oils that provide health benefits like in aiding digestion improving metabolism
  • For its aromatic fragrance it is also used for flavoring foods as well as in aroma therapy
Yes! I am Interested

Cedar Leaf Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Leaf Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandBo International
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums

Cedar Leaf Floral Water is extracted from the method of steam distillation of the herbal leafy plant of Juniperus Sabina which is cultivated in Canada. It is available in the colorless to pale greenish colored form with Thuja odor. It is a natural essential oil whose botanical name is Thuja occidentalis.

Uses:
  • Due to the effective medicinal properties, this product is used in various pharmaceutical industries.
  • Besides, due to its aromatic properties
  • It is a common ingredient for flavoring perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries, soaps detergents.
Yes! I am Interested

Clary Sage Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clary Sage Floral Water
  • Clary Sage Floral Water
  • Clary Sage Floral Water
  • Clary Sage Floral Water
  • +1 Clary Sage Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials
BrandBo International

Clary Sage Floral Water also known as Hydrosols is produced from steam distillation process of plant materials. It is like essential oil but is far less concentrated in comparison. It contains all essence of the plant in every drop just like in essential oils but in a much milder form, thus making them suitable for applications where essential oils would be too strong.

Uses:
  • These are used as an excellent linen spray for aromatic purposes as well as delivers therapeutic benefits.
Yes! I am Interested

Helichrysum Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Helichrysum Floral Water
  • Helichrysum Floral Water
  • Helichrysum Floral Water
  • Helichrysum Floral Water
  • +1 Helichrysum Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
Shelf Life2 year

Uses:
  • Helichrysum Floral Water has incredible skin healing properties, use it for skin irritations such as acne, eczema and any other flare ups
Yes! I am Interested

Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade

REQUEST CALLBACK

Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade
  • +1 Khus Hydrosol for Cosmetic Pharmaceutical Grade
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100 %
FormLiquid
Pack Size500gm, 1kg, 2kg

Known by the botanical name of Chrysopogon zizanioides, (derived from Tamil), it is a perennial grass of Poaceae family that is native to India. The derived Vetiver or khus contain over 100 identified components. Available in amber brown and rather thick finish, its odour is described as deep, woody, sweet, smoky, amber, earthy and balsam. It has characteristics of fragrant essential oil distilled from its roots significantly depend on where the grass is grown and climate soil conditions.

Uses:
  • It is mainly used in Perfumery and aromatherapy applications
  • It also has excellent fixative properties making them used widely in high-end perfumes
  • Further, it is also used in traditional medicines as well as for adding a pleasant aroma in the house which is commonly described as "cool" and "refreshing"
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Hydrosol
  • Lemon Hydrosol
  • Lemon Hydrosol
  • Lemon Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
FragranceLemon
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums

Uses:
  • Lemonis perfect to use as a toner, or, use it to reduce anxiety, stress and promote sleep
  • It also helps in gently toning oily, dry mature skin by cleansing it gently and safely
  • Hydrosol present in the oil also makes it a wonderful ingredient for face masks (All skin types) as well as a great mister to ease sunburn/ windburn
Yes! I am Interested

Lemongrass Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemongrass Hydrosol
  • Lemongrass Hydrosol
  • Lemongrass Hydrosol
  • Lemongrass Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Shelf Life2 year
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg , 30 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Bottle

Uses :
  • The extract is used as an herb in Asian cuisine.
  • Some of the common usage includes in teas, soups, curries, poultry, fish, seafood.
  • Lemon Grass Oil is also used as pesticide and preservative especially for old manuscripts as it has anti-fungal properties.
Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Floral Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peppermint Floral Water
  • Peppermint Floral Water
  • Peppermint Floral Water
  • Peppermint Floral Water
  • Peppermint Floral Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
FragrancePeppermint
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans

Uses:
  • The extract has a fresh, minty and slightly camphor like scent that adds to the energizing effect as well as helps in reducing mental fatigue, thereby improving concentration.
Yes! I am Interested

Petitgrain Hydrosol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petitgrain Hydrosol
  • Petitgrain Hydrosol
  • Petitgrain Hydrosol
  • Petitgrain Hydrosol
  • Petitgrain Hydrosol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Shelf Life2 year
FormLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic

Petitgrain extract offered by us has a pleasant, fresh-floral sweet top note with middle note sweet, woody-herbaceous. It also has a faint sweet-floral and faintly tenacious aroma and is offered for convalescing after illness as well as for insomnia. Its other applications include clearing up greasy skin, acne, excessive perspiration as well as toning the skin.

Uses:
  • Petitgrain hydrosol helps with nervous exhaustion as well as stress-related conditions.
  • In particular it works well for anger and panic, helps in calming and soothing the mind as well as relaxing the body.
  • The other uses include easing breathing, relaxing muscle spasms, reducing rapid heart beat and stomach pains.
Yes! I am Interested

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Shelf Life2 year
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol Oil is a native of Indonesia Philippines and is distilled from ylang ylang flowers that are yellow in color and freshly picked in early morning. The hydrosol is extracted in the oil extraction through steam-distillation process. It has narcotic, floral-sweet and jasmine like aroma that makers them extensively used in baths and massage related products.

Uses:
  • Having high therapeutic value, the derived extract finds application in baths as well as in massage based applications.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Bo International
Aayush Gupta (CEO)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area ,
Delhi - 110052, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 77%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Bo International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Bo International