Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Bo International


Floral Absolute Oil

Our product range includes a wide range of calendula oil, geranium oil, har shringar oil, lavandin oil, mogra oil and rose fragrance oil for cosmetics.

Calendula Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • +1 Calendula Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 litre, 500 ml, 2 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
TypeMono Saturated
Botanical NameCalendula officinalis
Mode of ExtractionOleic, Cold pressed
Main ConstituentsMixture of Different fatty acid such as linoleic, palmitic acid
AppearanceColorless to slightly yellowish brown liquid
Organoleptic propertiesMarigold flower like odor

We offer high-quality Calendula Oil, which is a great massage oil and has a great effect to treat wounds, thread and spider veins, ulcers, bed sores, varicose veins, bruises.

Uses:
  • This oil is used in perfumery and aromatics.
  • It is widely known for its healing properties and finds wide usage in various skin problems such as cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins, and inflammations.

Specification:
  • Refractive index at 20 °C:1.4650-1.4700
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.880-0.900
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
  • Use: As a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distilled
OriginIndia
Main ConstituentsGeraniol, citronellol, dipentene, linalool, isomenthol, geranyl tiglate, geranyl acetate
DescriptionClear Transparent Liquid
Organoleptic propertiesPleasant rose odor
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
Botanical NamePelargonium geranium
AppearanceColorless or light yellow liquid

Geranium Oil is widely used in aromatherapy. This oil is extracted from the leaves and stalks by the process of steam distillation. As a fragrance ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa oils, herbal ingredient in cosmetics and herbal products.

Uses:
  • It is useful in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, hemorrhoids, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia.

Specification:
  • Refractive index at 20 °C: 1.476-1.4085
  • Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.885-0.896
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Yes! I am Interested

Har Shringar Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Har Shringar Oil
  • Har Shringar Oil
  • Har Shringar Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
OriginIndia
FormOil
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
Skin TypeAll
Botanical NameArbor-crisis
Is It OrganicOrganic
ColorCustomized
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
AppearanceReddish-brown color liquid

Bring alive your senses with Har Shringar Oil which is made of organic ingredients and essential oils. We provide third party contract manufacturing of Har Shringar Oil. We are private label manufacturers. We make 100% organic and natural beauty products. We are a bulk supplier of cosmetics. We produce more than 2900 herbal concoctions. We can manufacture abundant varieties of herbal creams and lotions. We believe in making cruelty-free products. Our products are not tested on animals. Our products are made of premium quality. Bathe in nature's bounty infused into Natural Body Wash which produces rich lather and intoxicating fragrance. Har Shringar Oil is made after immaculate research and trials done by our expert R&D team. Har Shringar Oil has a fresh, sweet and delicate aroma of Jasmine flower. Har Shringar Oil is derived from the extremely fragrant plant of Har Shringar. It lessens the muscle aches and joint pains. It also helps in dealing with cough. It can provide relief from fever, dengue, malaria and chikungunya.  It is effective in curing sciatica. It can relieve from piles as well. It can give you a bright and clear complexion as it is good for your skin. It can ease the pulling of nerves. It can decrease the inconvenience caused by asthma. It also helps in boosting the immunity system to provide protection against diseases. This oil can be used in essential oils, perfumes and as a food flavoring agent. 
Yes! I am Interested

Lavandin Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Parts UsedFlowers
Mode of ExtractionSteam distillation
Organoleptic propertiesFresh, warm, spicy smell
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg
Botanical NameLavendula grosso
OriginIndia
AppearanceColourless to pale yellow liquid
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents

Although this essential oil is sometimes confused with its cousin, lavender, it really is a wonderful oil and helps you feel more relaxed, easing sore muscles and joints, relieving muscle stiffness, clearing the lungs and sinuses from phlegm and for wound healing and dermatitis. It is really a very good oil to include in a massage blend and although not as well known and used as lavender, it is a very popular and effective ingredient for massage blends.

Uses:
  • Lavandin oil can be useful in cases of muscle stiffness and aches and pains
  • It eases the lungs and helps with coughs, colds and flu

Specification:
  • Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers
Yes! I am Interested

Mogra Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
ConsistencyThick
Botanical NameJasminum sambac
OriginIndia
Strength of AromaStrong
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
ColorDark brown yellowish liquid
Plant PartFlowers
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction

Product Details:
  • Description: Jasmine Sambac is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom late in the evening, unlike Jasmine grandiflorum that blooms in the early dawn.
  • Common Uses: Jasmine Sambac Absolute has a sensual, soothing fragrance that promotes a sense of harmony.
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics
  • Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics
  • Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics
  • Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics
  • +1 Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
TypeCosmetic Fragrance
OriginIndia
Required ForCosmetics, Soaps, Agarbatti
Fragrance TypeRose, Sandalwood, Lemon
Packaging TypeBottle, Drum
Packaging Size10kg, 30kg, 25kg
Botanical NameRosa Damacenia

We offer 100% steam distilled Rose Fragrance Oil For Cosmetics. The rose essential oils are used for the betterment of spiritual working. Rose has always been associated with deep, heartfelt devotional love. The soul nature of rose essential oil can be elaborated using a synthesis of herbal medicine, aromatherapy, classical homeopathy, conventional physiology and traditional medicine.

Product Details:
  • Mode of Extraction Steam Distillation
  • Main Constituents Citronellol, Citronellyl acetate, Citronellyl formate
  • Clear Transparent Liquid
  • Appearance Colourless to pale yellow liquid
  • Organoleptic properties Highly fragrant sweet rose flower odor
  • Refractive index at 20 DegreeC 1.457-1.463
  • Specific Gravity at 20 DegreeC 0.848-0.863
  • Solubility Slightly soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
  • Storage Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Delhi
  • Delivery Time: 1 day
Yes! I am Interested

Tuberose Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tuberose Oil
  • Tuberose Oil
  • Tuberose Oil
  • Tuberose Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Skin TypeAll
Is It OrganicOrganic
FormOil
ColorCustomized
Is It CustomizedCustomized
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans

Tuberose Oil is infused with the goodness of mother nature that comes with many health benefits. We provide third party contract manufacturing of Tuberose Oil. We are private label manufacturers. We make 100% organic and handmade beauty products. We are a bulk supplier of cosmetics. We produce more than 2900 herbal concoctions. We can manufacture abundant varieties of herbal creams and lotions. We believe in making cruelty-free products. Our products are not tested on animals. Our products are made of premium quality. Tuberose Oil is very useful in Aromatherapy. It can be used for treating headaches and nausea. It also boosts circulation of blood throughout the body. It prevents the body from catching any infections. You will get a restful sleep with the use of this oil. It has such a powerful aroma of its own that it is the perfect remedy to overpower unpleasant odors. It is highly beneficial for the respiratory system. This oil is 100% organic, natural and handmade. It contains essential oils and earth's goodness. It acts an incredible aphrodisiac, relaxant, deodorant, sedative and warming element. It can be put in oil diffusers to spread an enchanting aroma in your living spaces. When applied on skin, it prevents any build-up of possible infections.

Yes! I am Interested

Champa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Champa Oil
  • Champa Oil
  • Champa Oil
  • Champa Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandBo International
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
FormOil
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums

Champa Oil is distilled from flowers very similar to plumeria. The scent is floral with fruity undertones. Often used in perfume blends because of its unique delightful fragrance. White Champa is use to calm, relax, and create safety. The flowers of Champa are considered very precious among the Indian flowers. The smell of champa flower is unique and attracting. Harvested at night as the scent is at its best.
Yes! I am Interested

French Lavender Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

French Lavender Oil
  • French Lavender Oil
  • French Lavender Oil
  • French Lavender Oil
  • French Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Organoleptic propertiesFresh Flowery odor
Purity99.9 %
Physical StateLiquid
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeGlass Jar

French Lavender Oil is extracted from the flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Now a days, this oil is widely used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. The health benefits of this oil include its ability to remove nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems.

Uses:
  • Lavender essential oil has a calming scent which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves.
  • It has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia.
  • This oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with sport.
Yes! I am Interested

Kusum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kusum Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size Available250ml, 500 ml, 1 litre
TypeMono Unsaturated
BrandBo International
Packaging Size Required250ml, 500 ml
Packaging Type RequiredPlastic Bottle

Kusum oil is a type of oil extracted from the seed of the Kusum tree (Schleichera oleosa). The plant, which is also commonly known as Ceylon oak, lac tree, or Macassar oiltree, belongs to the Sapindaceae family. The schleichera family is named after J. C. Schleicher, a Swiss botanist, and the species name means "oily" or "rich in oil." The tree is native to India and Pakistan, but is also found in some parts of Southeast Asia.The oil contains oleic acid (2-3%), Stearic acid (2-6%), Gadoleic acid and arachidic acid as well as cyanogenic compounds, which must be removed for human consumption. Kusum oil is unusual, with just 37% of common glycerol esters. The oil also contains Linoleic acid (43-50%), Palmitic acid (5-8%), and hydrocyanic acid, which is poisonous and must also be removed prior to consumption. The oil is yellowish brown, semi-solid, with the faint odour of bitter almond.

Uses:
  • Kusum oil is used in hairdressing and to promote hair growth.
  • The oil can also be used for cooking and lighting, and is used in traditional medicine systems for skin problems such as acne, itching, and burns.
  • It is used as massage oil to relieve the pain of rheumatism.
Yes! I am Interested

Raat Rani Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Raat Rani Oil
  • Raat Rani Oil
  • Raat Rani Oil
  • Raat Rani Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypePure Essential Oil
ColorCustomized
FormOil
WeightCustomized
Pack Size500gm,1kg,2kg

We are one of the most glorious manufacturer of personal care products. We are a bulk supplier of beauty products. Our team has state-of-the-art manufacturing units and infrastructure facilities. We are a third party contract manufacturer. We can customize the packaging of products according to your requirement. We are a private label manufacturer. As a cosmetic manufacturer, we make 100% organic and natural products. We create more than 2500 formulations. We can manufacture several kinds of herbal lotions and creams. We don't mix harmful chemicals in our cosmetics. We make cruelty-free beauty products. Raat Rani Oil can be used in  perfumes, hair oils, creams and lotions as a fragrance. Raat Rani Oil has many health benefits. To begin with, it is an excellent aphrodisiac, sedative, deodorant, relaxant and warming element. It is known for the magnetic aroma which can kill bad odor and spread a fascinating fragrance all over the premises. It helps in providing relief from anxiety and moodiness. It energizes your whole being with its revitalizing effect.  Raat Rani is very well named as 'Mistress of the Night' or 'Night Queen'. It grows in India and Central America. It is very much in demand in Africa, Middle East and Indian Subcontinent. It is known to boost blood circulation and diminish inflammations.

Yes! I am Interested

Ylang Ylang Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Mode of ExtractionSteam Distilled
TypeCompound Essential Oil
Raw MaterialLeaves
Packaging Size200gm, 500gm, 1Kg
Purity100%

It is a tall tropical tree about 20 meters (60 feet) high with large, tender, fragrant pink, mauve or yellow flowers and is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Reunion, Madagascar and the Comores. This is a extremely fragrant essential oil. It has a calming effect on the mind and body and is used in cases of frigidity and impotence. It has a wonderfully balancing and stimulating effect on the skin, to correct sebum production and is also used to stimulate hair growth.

Uses:
  • This oil has a euphoric and effect on the nervous system and helps with anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic.
  • It is particularly useful with rapid breathing and rapid heartbeat, it can also help with reducing high blood pressure and useful for intestinal infections.
  • On the skin, ylang-ylang oil has a soothing effect and its balancing action sorts out over-dry as well as overly-oily skin by balancing the secretion of sebum.
Yes! I am Interested

Litsea Cubeba Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
  • Litsea Cubeba Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
TypePure Essential Oil
Raw MaterialSeeds
FormOil

Litsea Cubeba Oil Litsea Cubeba is the botanical name for May Chang, a tree belonging to the Lauraceae family. The tree bears whitish-yellowish flowers that have a characteristic citrusy fragrance and fruits that resemble peppers (that’s where the word ‘cubeb’ comes from). The essential oil is extracted from the ripened and dried fruits of the Litsea Cubeba tree.Also known as ‘Mountain Pepper’ or ‘Chinese Pepper’, the plant is native to south China, Indonesia, Java, Sumatra and other regions of Southeast Asia. It is widely cultivated in Japan and Taiwan for its commercial uses although China remains the largest producer and exporter of the oil. The scent of Litsea Cubeba oil can be compared to Lemongrass, although the former is often described as “finer” and “sweeter” than the latter Litsea Cubeba’s antibacterial and antiviral properties make it effective against common infections like cold and cough. Simply pop a few drops into a vaporizer to keep any respiratory problems at bay. Litsea Cubeba is also very useful in treating infectious skin conditions such as Athlete’s Foot because of its pronounced antifungal action.

Uses:
  • Uses of Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil Litsea Cubeba is widely used in Traditional Chinese Medicine to help with indigestion and flatulence.
  • It is known to have a stimulant action on the digestive system and can be useful for those with poor appetite.
  • Whenever you have tummy troubles, mix 4-5 drops of Litsea Cubeba essential oil into any carrier oil and massage your stomach in circular strokes.
  • Litsea Cubeba is also cleansing for the soul.
  • Scientific studies have proven that Litsea Cubeba can help control arrhythmia (which is a common sign of stress and anxiety) and induce relaxation.
  • Its enticing scent soothes the nervous system and helps us express our emotions in a more constructive manner.
Yes! I am Interested

Marigold Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Marigold Oil
  • Marigold Oil
  • Marigold Oil
  • Marigold Oil
  • +1 Marigold Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Vials, G.I Drums
FormOil

Marigold has much value today and in traditional cultures as a homeopathic remedy, but the oil extracted from the flowers, called calendula oil, is not far behind in providing benefits. Learn more about this oil distilled from the petals of the pot marigold or Calendula officinalis, and how you can harness its health and practical everyday uses.

Uses:
  • Health and wellness
  • Cooking
  • Practical uses
  • Skin dryness or chapping
Yes! I am Interested

Otto Rose Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Otto Rose Oil
  • Otto Rose Oil
  • Otto Rose Oil
  • Otto Rose Oil
  • Otto Rose Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
FormOil

Otto Rose Oil (rose otto, attar of rose, attar of roses or rose essence) is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction or supercritical carbon dioxide extraction, with the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery. Even with their high price and the advent of organic synthesis, rose oils are still perhaps the most widely used essential oil in perfumery.
Yes! I am Interested

Rajnigandha Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rajnigandha Oil
  • Rajnigandha Oil
  • Rajnigandha Oil
  • Rajnigandha Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
FormOil

This traditional perfume oil is derived from the fresh flowers of rajnigandha through Hydro-Distillation process. Rajanigandha means "The Fragrance of the Night". It is a night blooming plant. Flowers of rajnigandha are known for its pure sweetness and lovely aroma. Rajnigandha is also recognized by the name of tuberose which is derived from the Latin word of tuberose. This plant has a bright green leaves which grow up to the height of 45cm and produces the fragrant white waxy flowers.

Uses:
  • Aromatherapy
  • Religious and wedding purposes
  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Pain relief
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Bo International
Aayush Gupta (CEO)
A 91, Wazirpur Industrial Area ,
Delhi - 110052, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 77%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Bo International. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Bo International